info@dintreuhaender.ch+41 76 381 89 95

Contact Address

fin.visor AG

Hohenrainstrasse 26c

4133 Pratteln

Switzerland

E-Mail: info@dintreuhaender.ch

Authorized Representative(s)

Agan Selim, Managing Director

Commercial Register Entry

Registered company name: fin.visor AG

Commercial register number: CHE-287.578.756

Disclaimer of Liability

The author assumes no liability for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information.

Liability claims against the author due to material or immaterial damage resulting from access to, use or non-use of the published information, from misuse of the connection or from technical malfunctions are excluded.

All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.

Disclaimer for Links

References and links to third party websites are outside our area of responsibility. It rejected any responsibility for such websites. Access to and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on this website belong exclusively to fin.visor AG or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

Source: SwissAnwalt

Data Protection

Responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


fin.visor AG

Agan Selim

Hohenrainstrasse 26c

4133 Pratteln

Phone: +41 76 381 89 95

E-Mail: arben_selim@hotmail.com

WebSite: http://dintreuhaender.ch/


General Remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG), everyone has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection from misuse of their personal data. The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save specific, user-related information on the user's device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ to be explained. Furthermore, cookies can be saved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that then you may not be able to use all of the functions of this online offer.

Data Protection Declaration for SSL / TLS Encryption

This website uses SSL / TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries that you send to us as the website operator. An encrypted connection you can recognize this by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from 'http: //' to 'https: //' and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Data Protection Declaration for Server Log Files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating System Used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of illegal use.

Third Party Services

This website uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result data is transmitted to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European and American-Swiss Privacy Shields.

Further information can be found in Google's data protection declaration..

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us inquiries using the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Privacy Policy for Newsletter Data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter . Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

Data Protection Declaration For the Comment Function on this Website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be saved.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function saves the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to proceed against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to check that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails.

Data Subject Rights

Right to Confirmation

Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the operator of the website as to whether personal data concerning data subjects are being processed. If you would like to make use of this right of confirmation, you can contact the data protection officer at any time.


Right to Information

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive free information from the operator of this website about the personal data stored about him and a copy of this information at any time. In addition, the following information can be given if necessary:

  • the purposes of processing
  • the categories of personal data that are processed
  • the recipients to whom the personal data have been disclosed or are still being disclosed
  • if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration
  • the existence of a right to correction or deletion of the personal data concerning you or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing
  • the existence of a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
  • if the personen-related data are not collected from the data subject: All available information on the origin of the data

If you would like to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.


Right to Rectification

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning them. Furthermore, the data subject has the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request the completion of incomplete personal data - including by means of a supplementary declaration.

If you would like to exercise this right to correction, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.


Right to Erasure (Right to be Forgotten)

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand that the person responsible for this website delete the personal data concerning them immediately, provided that one of the following reasons applies and insofar as the processing is not necessary:

  • The personal data were collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary
  • The data subject revokes their consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
  • The person concerned objects to the processing for reasons that arise from their particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing, or the person concerned objects to the processing in the case of direct mail and associated profiling
  • The personal data was processed unlawfully
  • The deletion of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the member states to which the person responsible is subject
  • The personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered that were made directly to a child

If one of the above reasons applies and you want to have personal data stored by the operator of this website deleted, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer for this website will arrange for the deletion request to be complied with immediately.


Right to Restriction of Processing

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to request the person responsible for this website to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The correctness of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period that enables the person responsible to check the correctness of the personal data
  • The processing is unlawful, the person concerned refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted
  • The person responsible no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims
  • The data subject has lodged an objection to the processing for reasons that arise from their particular situation and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the data subject

If one of the above conditions is met, you can request the restriction of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer for this website will arrange for the processing to be restricted.


Right to Data Portability

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning them in a structured, common and machine-readable format. You also have the right to have this data transmitted to another person responsible if the legal requirements are met.

Furthermore, the person concerned has the right to have the personal data transmitted directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, insofar as this tIs technically feasible and provided that this does not impair the rights and freedoms of other people.

To assert the right to data portability, you can contact the data protection officer appointed by the operator of this website at any time.


Right to Object

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning them at any time for reasons that arise from their particular situation.

The operator of this website will no longer process the personal data in the event of an objection, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or if the processing requires the assertion, exercise or Serves defense of legal claims.

To exercise the right to object, you can contact the data protection officer for this website directly.


Right to Withdraw Consent Under Data Protection Law

Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to withdraw consent given to the processing of personal data at any time.

If you would like to assert your right to withdraw your consent, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Data Protection Declaration for Objection to Advertising Mails

We hereby object to the use of the contact data published as part of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Paid Services

For the provision of chargeable services, we ask for additional data, such as payment details to process your order or To be able to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses the offer of Google Maps. This enables us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to conveniently use the map function. When you visit the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by Google, you can find further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Ads

This website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. The customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via your browser setting, which generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser so that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked.

Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Data Protection Declaration for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as Google.

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Article 6, Paragraph 1, Sentence 1, Letter f of the GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has added the code «_anonymizeIp ();» has been extended to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, so that personal references can be ruled out. If the data collected about you can be linked to a person, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Deactivate Google Analytics.

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics. This saves a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue preventing this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer / device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

Data Protection Declaration for the Use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faqand in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Doing so will be readys transfer data to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy policy for Twitter

This website uses functions from Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers. In doing so, data is already being transmitted to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our website. Interactions, in particular clicking a “re-tweet” button, are also passed on to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy.

Data protection declaration for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This enables Instagram to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Instagram.

You can find more information on this in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Privacy policy for LinkedIn

We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (“LinkedIn”) within our online offer.

These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyze your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our ads and show users products that they were previously interested in.

This records, for example, information on the operating system, the browser, the website you previously called up (referrer URL), which websites the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is pseudonymized and transmitted to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn does not save the name or the email address of the respective user. Rather, the above-mentioned data is only assigned to the person for whom the cookie was generated. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn to process the data without pseudonymization or if the user has a LinkedIn account.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can also object to the use of your data directly on LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyze the use of our website and to improve it on a regular basis. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have accepted the standard contractual clauses to ensure that the data traffic to the USA and Singapore necessary for the development, implementation and maintenance of the services takes place in a lawful manner. If we ask the users for their consent, the legal basis for processing is Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.f GDPR.

Third party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User agreement and privacy policy.

Privacy policy for Pinterest

On this website we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ('Pinterest'). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This PrLog data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, the way you use Pinterest and cookies.

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your related rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in the privacy policy of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

Data Protection Declaration for SoundCloud

Plugins of the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, Great Britain) can be integrated on this website. You can recognize the SoundCloud plugins by the SoundCloud logo on the relevant pages.

When you visit our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the SoundCloud server after activating the plug-in. SoundCloud receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the 'Like' or 'Share' buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud user account, you can link and / or share the content of our website with your SoundCloud profile. This enables SoundCloud to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or their use by SoundCloud. Further information can be found in the SoundCloud data protection declaration at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy

If you do not want Soundcloud to assign your visit to our website to your SoundCloud user account, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before activating the content of the SoundCloud plug-in.

Privacy policy for Tumblr

This website uses buttons from the Tumblr service. The provider is Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA. These buttons enable you to share a post or a page on Tumblr or to follow the provider on Tumblr. If you call up one of our websites with the Tumblr button, the browser establishes a direct connection with the Tumblr servers. We have no influence on the amount of data that Tumblr collects and transmits with the help of this plugin. According to the current status, the IP address of the user and the URL of the respective website are transmitted.

Further information can be found in Tumblr's privacy policy at: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

Newsletter via WhatsApp

You can also receive our free newsletter via the WhatsApp instant messaging service. WhatsApp is a service provided by WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland, a subsidiary of WhatsApp Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, both hereinafter referred to as “WhatsApp”. Some of the user data is processed on WhatsApp servers in the USA.

By being certified according to the EU-US data protection shield «EU-US Privacy Shield» WhatsApp guarantees that the EU's data protection requirements are also complied with when processing data in the USA. WhatsApp also offers additional data protection information.

To be able to receive our newsletter via WhatsApp, you need a WhatsApp user account. For details on what data WhatsApp collects during registration, please refer to the aforementioned data protection information from WhatsApp.

If you then register for our newsletter dispatch via WhatsApp, the mobile phone number you entered during the registration process will be processed by WhatsApp. In addition, your IP address and the date of your registration and time are saved. As part of the further registration process, your consent to the sending of the newsletter is obtained, the content is specifically described and reference is made to this data protection declaration.

The legal basis for sending the newsletter and the analysis is Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time with immediate effect in accordance with Art. 7 Para. 3 GDPR. All you have to do is inform us of your revocation. You can also block the receipt of the newsletter by setting the WhatsApp software on your device.

Use of Adobe Fonts

We use Adobe Fonts for the visual design of our website. Adobe Fonts is a service of Adobe Systems Incorporated, 345 Park Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110-2704, USA (Adobe), which grants us access to a font library. To integrate the fonts we use, your browser must connect to an Adobe server in the USA and the font required for our websitedownload. This informs Adobe that our website has been accessed from your IP address. Further information on Adobe Fonts can be found in Adobe's data protection information, which you can access here: Adobe Fonts

Use of Fonts.com

This website uses Fonts.com, a font visualization service provided by Monotype Imaging Holdings Inc., with which this website can incorporate content of this kind on its pages. Personal data collected: usage data and various types of data as described in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: United States of America (USA); Data protection

Audio and video conferencing

We use audio and video conferencing services to communicate with our users and other people. In particular, we can use it to conduct audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training courses such as webinars.

We only use services that guarantee adequate data protection. In addition to this data protection declaration, any conditions of the services used, such as conditions of use or data protection declarations, also apply.

In particular, we use Zoom, a service of the American Zoom Video Communications Inc. Zoom also grants the rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to users in Switzerland. Further information on the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in the data protection guidelines and on the Legal provisions and data protection page from Zoom.

Data protection declaration for YouTube

Functions of the 'YouTube' service are integrated into this website. 'YouTube' belongs to Google Ireland Limited, a company registered and operated under Irish law with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with 'YouTube' consists of the terms and conditions that can be found under the link >> https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. These provisions form a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding the use of the services. Google's privacy policy explains how “YouTube” handles your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.. These provisions form a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding the use of the services. Google's privacy policy explains how “YouTube” handles your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.

Contractual services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as 'contractual partners') in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. GDPR in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (e.g. names and addresses), contact details (e.g. email addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (e.g. services used, contract content, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history ).

As a matter of principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are part of a commissioned or contractual processing.

We process data that are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure, if this is not evident for the contractual partner. Disclosure to external persons or companies only takes place if it is required within the framework of a contract. When processing the data provided to us as part of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements.

When using our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of this data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary to pursue our claims in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f. GDPR or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. c. GDPR.

The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required to fulfill contractual or statutory welfare obligations and to deal with any warranty or comparable obligations, whereby the need to store the data is irregularchecked at regular intervals. In addition, the statutory retention requirements apply.

Administration, Financial Accounting, Office Organization, Contact Management

We process data in accordance with the data protection regulations of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks as well as the organization of our operations, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the context of providing our contractual services. The processing bases are Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. DSGVO, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f. DSGVO. Customers, interested parties, business partners and website visitors are affected by the processing. The purpose and our interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, archiving of data, i.e. tasks that serve to maintain our business activities, perform our tasks and provide our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information given for these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax consultants or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

Furthermore, on the basis of our business interests, we store information about suppliers, organizers and other business partners, e.g. for the purpose of later contact. We generally store this mostly company-related data permanently.

Provision of our services according to the Statutes

We process the data of our members, supporters, interested parties, customers or other persons in accordance with the data protection provisions of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b. GDPR, provided that we offer you contractual services or act within the scope of an existing business relationship, e.g. with members, or are ourselves recipients of services and benefits. In addition, we process the data of data subjects in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f. GDPR on the basis of our legitimate interests, e.g. when it comes to administrative tasks or public relations.

The data processed here, the type, scope and purpose and the necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. This basically includes inventory and master data of the persons (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as the contact details (e.g., e-mail address, telephone, etc.), the contract data (e.g., services used, content communicated and Information, names of contact persons) and, if we offer services or products that are subject to payment, payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history, etc.).

We delete data that is no longer required for the statutory purposes. This is determined according to the respective tasks and contractual relationships. In the case of business processing, we keep the data for as long as it can be relevant for business transactions as well as with regard to any warranty or liability obligations. The need to store the data is checked at irregular intervals. In addition, the statutory retention requirements apply.

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of all files.

Whoever commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder can make himself liable to prosecution and possibly liable for damages.

General Disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We strive to provide our information offering up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information offered are excluded, unless it can be proven that there was willful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher can change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. Use of or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsiblefor damage, such as direct, indirect, accidental, specifically to be determined in advance or consequential damage that allegedly resulted from visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for this.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that is contrary to common decency.

Changes

We can adapt this data protection declaration at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change in the event of an update by e-mail or in another suitable manner.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

Basel, June 29, 2021
Source: SwissAnwalt

Back To Top
whatsapp